Members list

All current members of the association are listed below, by county.

Clare

  • Michael Flynn » Hassett Leyden & Associates,
    4 Bindon Street,
    Ennis,
    Co. Clare

Cork

Donegal

  • Francis Harvey » Francis Harvey & Associates, Ltd.,
    9 Castle Street,
    Letterkenny,
    Co. Donegal

Dublin

  • David Browne » JD Kirwan Browne,
    18 Inns Court,
    Winetavern Street,
    Dublin 8
  • Niallo Carroll » 57 Palmerston Road,
    Rathmines,
    Dublin 6
  • Alan P. Conlan » Alan P. Conlan & Associates,
    23 Lower Ormond Quay,
    Dublin 1
  • Pat Culleton » PLC Engineering,
    Merchants House,
    Merchant’s Quay,
    Dublin 8
  • John Doyle » Fitzsimons Doyle & Associates (Consulting Engineers), Ltd.,
    250 Harolds Cross Road,
    Dublin 6W
  • Prof. James Dwan » Dwan Forensic Engineering,
    7 Winton Court, Victoria Villas,
    Rathgar, Dublin 6, D06 AE10
  • Alex Foran » Conor Murphy Consulting Engineers, Ltd.,
    4 Herbert Place,
    Dublin 2
  • John M. Hayes » Forensic Engineering Services,
    The Glass House,
    11 Coke Lane, Smithfield,
    Dublin
  • Joe Hogan » 2-4 Merville Road,
    Stillorgan,
    Co. Dublin
    A94 E3F8
  • Ian Kavanagh » Kavanagh Forensics, Ltd.,
    Drinan Enterprise Centre,
    Swords,
    Co. Dublin
  • J. Desmond Kirwan Browne » J. Desmond Kirwan Browne,
    18 Inns Court,
    Winetavern Street,
    Dublin 8
  • Cathal Maguire » Maguire Associates,
    The Mews, 4 Foxrock Manor,
    Foxrock,
    Dublin 18
  • Stephen Mooney » Stephen Mooney & Associates,
    Blackhall View,
    Blackhall Place,
    Dublin 7,
    D07 WP23
  • Glenn Nunan » GNCE Consulting Engineers Ltd.,
    16 Merrion Row,
    Dublin 2
    D02 CF90
  • Paul Romeril » Romeril Forensic Engineers,
    The Mews, Montague Court,
    7-11 Montague Street,
    Dublin 2
  • Karl Searson » Searson Associates,
    13 Anglesea Street,
    Dublin 2
  • Prof. David Taylor » 62 Upper Albert Road,
    Glenageary,
    Co. Dublin,
    A96 H5F9
  • Donal G. Terry » Donal G Terry & Associates,
    Carlisle Business Centre,
    51 Bracken Road,
    Sandyford, Dublin 18
    D18 CV48
  • Seán Walsh » Seán Walsh & Associates,
    11 Main Street,
    Rathfarnham,
    Dublin 14
  • Dr. Denis P. Wood » Denis Wood Associates,
    Isoldes Tower,
    1 Essex Quay,
    Dublin 8

Galway

  • John Mooney » John Mooney & Co., Ltd.,
    Lough Corrib House,
    5 Waterside,
    Galway

Kilkenny

  • Michael Fogarty » Michael Fogarty Engineering, Ltd.,
    5 Pococke Valley,
    Johnswell Road, Kilkenny,
    Co. Kilkenny
    R95 R288

Limerick

Meath

  • Stephen Flood » Rowan Engineering Consultants, Ltd.,
    Unit 14, Scurlockstown Business Park,
    Trim, Co. Meath
  • Dr. Lorcán O’Flannery » Rowan Engineering Consultants, Ltd.,
    Unit 14, Scurlockstown Business Park,
    Trim, Co. Meath,
    C15 H008
  • Tom Rowan » Rowan Engineering Consultants, Ltd.,
    Unit 1, Scurlockstown Business Park,
    Trim,
    Co. Meath
  • Conor Whelan » Rowan Engineering Consultants, Ltd.,
    Unit 14, Scurlockstown Business Park,
    Trim,
    Co. Meath

Roscommon

Tipperary

  • Niall O’Donovan » Assure Health and Safety Consultants,
    34 Powerstown Way,
    Clonmel,
    Co. Tipperary
  • Jack O’Reilly » O’Reilly Engineers, Ltd.,
    Baunreagh House,
    Western Road,
    Clonmel,
    Co. Tipperary

Waterford

Wicklow